Moringa Oil Moringa Oil has tremendous cosmetic value and is used in body and hair care as a moisturizer and skin conditioner. Moringa oil has been used in skin preparations and ointments. Moringa seed oil contai
is a good source of behenic acid and is used as a preservative in food industries. It is an excellent salad oil. The Moringa oil has Odorless to mild nutty flavour. It is also used as vegetable cooking oil. Due to its high quantities of Oleic Acids (Mono-Unsaturated Fatty Acid) is good for sautéing and deep frying. The bright yellow oil with a pleasant taste has been compared in quality with olive oil. It can also be used in dressings. (Smoke point unknown). The Moringa oil is clear, sweet and odorless, never becoming rancid, consequently it is edible. Grenera Nutrients is an integrated company that deals from planting the Moringa trees to the production of value added Moringa products.For more details and for purchase of Moringa Oil you can visit moringaoil website.